Saturday, April 17, 2010

love, love, loveeee!

Vans: Sophie
$: 54.95

and as soon as i come across some money, I'M GETTING THEM!

Sunday, April 11, 2010

work bxtchhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!

Today is going by ohhh sooo slowwww.
so while i'm super awake & doin' nothin' i decided to do a littl photo shoot of my own. i'm no professional but i like what i ended up with C:


Don't Feed the Models C;

Monday, April 5, 2010

ConcreteJunglesWhereDreamsAreMadeOf! (part:2)

soooo, here are the NY pictures that i promised i'd post! i did a little site seeing in TimeSq, Brooklyn, Queens, & China Town. hope you likey as much as i do C:

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Concrete jungles where dreams are made of C:

sooooo this past weekend i went to NewYork. i drove w 2 of my BFs and my neice (she's only one c:) and it took us 9 longg hours to get there. i slept most of the way so it wasn't really that bad on the way up!

but anywho. after visiting for like a weekend i've come to the conlclusion that i want to live there! i love, love, loved staying there. it was soooooo much to take in at one time but it's EXACTLY where i want to be! all of the lights and the shopping and the fast pace of everything is just the bees knees to me! ahhhhhhh. I LOVE NEWYORK!

ps. pics will be up soon. i promise c:

NYC bound

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

Money is the MOTIVE!

With that being said, I NEED A JOB! asap. i'm like sooo tired of being el broke-O poke-0!

i'm willing to work anywhere doing whatever brings in the Bacon.

shoooot, i'm even willing to work at a fast food place & i told myself that i would never ever in a million years settle for a job like that, but freak it. i need the money and i want to work for it because i hate having to ask for it. i want to be able to have at my finger tips when i want it and not ave to nickel and dime it everyday. When i go to a store and i see a nice pair of shoes [cool grey jordans: December] i want to be able to buy them wout having wait for money to be right. & when i want to go to the movies when i want w who i want [harry potter and the deathly hallow part 1: November 19, 2010] i want to go wout having to ask my granny for some blue cheese, mozzarella, provolone!

so yeahhh..
i seriously need a job.

MoneyIsTheMotive! f**k w the money it get ugly as coyote-D.Carter

Monday, March 22, 2010

Hary Potter & the Deathly Hallows

i am like theeeeee biggest Harry Potter movie fan i know! i absolutely love, love, love, them every time they come on television, i watch them & when a new one comes out in the theatres, i go & see it C:

sooo, this post is alll about the next one that come out..
now, idk who's idea it was for them to split Deathly Hallows in to two parts and premier them at different times but that is exactly what is happening..

so here it is!

Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows part 1: November 19, 2010
Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows part 2: July 15, 2011

i'll keep yu poster on any updates and what not!
i'm like superrrrr excited & i deff. can't wait! eeeeeeeeeeep!

ready for mister Potter C;

"i'm gonna soak up the sun" !

soo, i think that i had more fun taking pictures then sitting out in the hott sun! hahaha.